Saturday, September 23, 2017

photos of latest events

 

Our Achievers

 

 
 

Description

1

Masooma Ladiwala represented Maharashtra state at National level for Rifle Shooting competition at Indore in 2004-05.
2 Our cricket team brought prestigious laurel to the school by winning the Giles Shield in 2005-06.  
3 MSSA’S Harris Shield - [Cricket U/16] was won in 2007-08.  
4 Priyam Bhushan of IGCSE section, won 2009 A STAR INDIA YOUTH SCHOLARSHIP to pursue 4 years of study in Singapore in 2008-09.  
5 Devangi Gaikwad attended a space camp at NASA from 25th April to 30th April 2010. She also happens to be one of the few lucky ones who are a part of history. Her name was carried to Mars on a microchip carried by NASA’S Mars Science Laboratory rover ‘CURIOSITY’.

Overall Champion in Sports

 

 
 

 

BOYS

GIRLS

ACADEMIC YEAR

Mihir Kothari Eshika Tawde 2016-2017
Viraj Sukhyani Eshika Tawde 2015-2016
Shauryashrestha Karpatne Meesha Gupta 2014-2015
Ameya Tudvekar Kalpita Raut 2013-2014
Ameya Tudvekar Drashty Desai 2012-2013
Omair Godil Drashty Desai 2011-2012
Rahul Saini Riya Duggal 2010-2011
Ahaan Singh Ankita Sapre 2009-2010
Jitendra Shah Ankita Sapre 2008-2009
Omkar Tudvekar Twinkle Keshwani 2007-2008
Raunak Jaggi Trisha Menon 2006-2007
Mohit Reddy Richa Kumbhat 2005-2006
Divij Mirchandani Richa Kumbhat 2004-2005
Animesh Karmakar Richa Kumbhat 2003-2004
Animesh Karmakar Kritika Kapoor 2002-2003
Arijit Nag Nupur Warke 2001-2002
Parshava Bhankaria Keerthi Tarun Kumar 2000-2001

Co-curricular Activities (Secondary section)

 

Inter School Cultural Activities – Secondary Section

 

 

June 2013

 

Event

Name of the Competition

 

Name of the Students

Result

 

 

 

 

Me’lange

Serenta Solo Singing

Ayush Phukan X-A

3rd Prize

 

Step up Solo Dance

Ishita Shah X-B

3rd Prize

 

Review It

Prachi Arora X-B

2nd Prize

 

 

 

 

District Level Sports Activities

 

 

 

 

Mayor Cup Championship

District Level

Tug of War

Anjana Nair IX-A

 

 

 

Pooja Srivatsan IX-B

 

 

 

Khushi Gupta IX-D

 

 

 

Gulasal Sharma IG-1

 

 

 

Yashodhara Bose X-A

 

 

 

Masira Shaikh X-A

3rd Prize

 

 

Muskan Pramod X-B

 

 

 

Kalpita Sandeep X-B

 

 

 

Ramsha Khan X-B

 

July 2013 

Jump Rope M.S.A.
District Tournament

Freestyle
 (U-14 Boys)

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

2nd Prize

 

 

Mohd Saad Momin
IX-A

3rd Prize

 

Double Touch
(U-14 Boys)

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

1st Prize

 

 

Mohd Saad Momin
IX-A

2nd Prize

 

1 Min Endurance
(U-14 Boys)

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

2nd Prize

 

 

Manthan Hingoo IX-A

3rd Prize

 

1 Min Endurance
(U-14 Boys)

Shoaib Khan
Cambridge VII

1st Prize

 

30 Sec Jogging
(U-14 Boys)

Shoaib Khan
Cambridge VII

1st Prize

 

1 Min Endurance
(U-14 Girls)

Saloni Somoshi IX-B

3rd Prize

July 2013 

Event

Name of the Competition

 

Name of the Students

Result

M.S.A. District Tournament

Tug of War

Girls Team

 

 

 

Tanisha Kothari VIII-A

 

 

 

Sarah George VIII-D

 

 

 

Anjana Nair IX-A

 

 

 

Himani Paredekar IX-A

 

 

 

Muskaan Jha IX-A

 

 

 

Prerna Sahni IX-B

 

 

 

Meesha Gupta IX-D

 

 

 

Sana Wadhwa IX-D

 

 

 

Anoushka Shankar
  IX-D

1st Prize

 

 

Gulasal Sharma IG-1

 

 

 

Rhea Thomas IG-1

 

 

 

Yashdhara Bose X-A

 

 

 

Kalpita Raut X-B

 

 

 

Muskaan Kumari X-B

 

 

 

Ramsha Khan X-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Team

 

 

 

Ashish Mehta IX-A

 

 

 

Danish Hava IX-A

 

 

 

Aryan Khanna IX-A

 

 

 

Shauryashresta Karpatne IX-A

 

 

 

Sahil Ansari IX-A

 

 

 

Manthan Hingoo IX-A

 

 

 

Rahul Mittal IX-A

 

 

 

Naren Raju IX-B

3rd Prize

 

 

Raghav Deora IX-C

 

 

 

Ahil Kazi IX-C

 

 

 

Bhavin Mehra X-B

 

 

 

Sarvesh Chamankar X-B

 

 

 

Tanmay Bedi X-B

 

 

 

Ayush Bhargava X-C

 

 

 

Harsh Chanodia X-C

 

 

 

 

 

State Level Sports Activities

August  2013

Event

Name of the Competition

 

Name of the Students

Result

M.S.S.A.

Tug of War

Girls Team

 

 

 

Anjana Nair IX-A

 

 

 

Prerna Sahni IX-B

 

 

 

Meesha Gupta IX-D

 

 

 

Anoushka Shankar IX-D

2nd Prize

 

 

Sana Wadhwa IX-D

 

 

 

Kalpita Raut  X-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Team

 

 

 

Manthan Hingoo IX-A

 

 

 

Dheyay Desai IX-A

 

 

 

Aryan Khanna IX-A

 

 

 

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

4th Prize

 

 

Paramjeet Singh Arora IX-B

 

 

 

Harshit Jain IX-D

 

 

 

 

 

Inter School Sports Activities

Cascade 21 Sports Mania

Taekwondo

Gulasal Sharma CHECKPOINT

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

Association of ICSE Schools of Maharashtra Aquatic Meet

100 MTS Breast Stroke

Vedant Shah VIII-D

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

Roll of Honour

 

 

 

NAME

PERCENTAGE

YEAR

Tanya Gursahani 97.17% 2016
Zaidhussein Tanveer Patel 96.83% 2015
Richi Mehta 96.83% 2014
Kunal Rijhwani 96.83% 2013
Rishabh Ranawat 97.40% 2012
Rohit Gurnani 96.60% 2011
Aishwarya Wagle 95.09% 2010
Mubina Ladiwala 91.38% 2009
Yug Verma 91.38% 2008
Pratik Nadkarni 90.61% 2007
Preeti Kothari 88.66% 2006
Niranjan Chandra 87.06% 2005
Nasreen Kamaal 87.73% 2004
Sharan Srinivas 89.60% 2003
Swati Agnihotri 84.13% 2002
Nischal Shetty 82.66% 2001