Co-curricular Activities (Secondary section)

  • Print

 

Inter School Cultural Activities – Secondary Section

 

 

June 2013

 

Event

Name of the Competition

 

Name of the Students

Result

 

 

 

 

Me’lange

Serenta Solo Singing

Ayush Phukan X-A

3rd Prize

 

Step up Solo Dance

Ishita Shah X-B

3rd Prize

 

Review It

Prachi Arora X-B

2nd Prize

 

 

 

 

District Level Sports Activities

 

 

 

 

Mayor Cup Championship

District Level

Tug of War

Anjana Nair IX-A

 

 

 

Pooja Srivatsan IX-B

 

 

 

Khushi Gupta IX-D

 

 

 

Gulasal Sharma IG-1

 

 

 

Yashodhara Bose X-A

 

 

 

Masira Shaikh X-A

3rd Prize

 

 

Muskan Pramod X-B

 

 

 

Kalpita Sandeep X-B

 

 

 

Ramsha Khan X-B

 

July 2013 

Jump Rope M.S.A.
District Tournament

Freestyle
 (U-14 Boys)

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

2nd Prize

 

 

Mohd Saad Momin
IX-A

3rd Prize

 

Double Touch
(U-14 Boys)

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

1st Prize

 

 

Mohd Saad Momin
IX-A

2nd Prize

 

1 Min Endurance
(U-14 Boys)

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

2nd Prize

 

 

Manthan Hingoo IX-A

3rd Prize

 

1 Min Endurance
(U-14 Boys)

Shoaib Khan
Cambridge VII

1st Prize

 

30 Sec Jogging
(U-14 Boys)

Shoaib Khan
Cambridge VII

1st Prize

 

1 Min Endurance
(U-14 Girls)

Saloni Somoshi IX-B

3rd Prize

July 2013 

Event

Name of the Competition

 

Name of the Students

Result

M.S.A. District Tournament

Tug of War

Girls Team

 

 

 

Tanisha Kothari VIII-A

 

 

 

Sarah George VIII-D

 

 

 

Anjana Nair IX-A

 

 

 

Himani Paredekar IX-A

 

 

 

Muskaan Jha IX-A

 

 

 

Prerna Sahni IX-B

 

 

 

Meesha Gupta IX-D

 

 

 

Sana Wadhwa IX-D

 

 

 

Anoushka Shankar
  IX-D

1st Prize

 

 

Gulasal Sharma IG-1

 

 

 

Rhea Thomas IG-1

 

 

 

Yashdhara Bose X-A

 

 

 

Kalpita Raut X-B

 

 

 

Muskaan Kumari X-B

 

 

 

Ramsha Khan X-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Team

 

 

 

Ashish Mehta IX-A

 

 

 

Danish Hava IX-A

 

 

 

Aryan Khanna IX-A

 

 

 

Shauryashresta Karpatne IX-A

 

 

 

Sahil Ansari IX-A

 

 

 

Manthan Hingoo IX-A

 

 

 

Rahul Mittal IX-A

 

 

 

Naren Raju IX-B

3rd Prize

 

 

Raghav Deora IX-C

 

 

 

Ahil Kazi IX-C

 

 

 

Bhavin Mehra X-B

 

 

 

Sarvesh Chamankar X-B

 

 

 

Tanmay Bedi X-B

 

 

 

Ayush Bhargava X-C

 

 

 

Harsh Chanodia X-C

 

 

 

 

 

State Level Sports Activities

August  2013

Event

Name of the Competition

 

Name of the Students

Result

M.S.S.A.

Tug of War

Girls Team

 

 

 

Anjana Nair IX-A

 

 

 

Prerna Sahni IX-B

 

 

 

Meesha Gupta IX-D

 

 

 

Anoushka Shankar IX-D

2nd Prize

 

 

Sana Wadhwa IX-D

 

 

 

Kalpita Raut  X-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Team

 

 

 

Manthan Hingoo IX-A

 

 

 

Dheyay Desai IX-A

 

 

 

Aryan Khanna IX-A

 

 

 

Shauryashrestha Karpatne IX-A

4th Prize

 

 

Paramjeet Singh Arora IX-B

 

 

 

Harshit Jain IX-D

 

 

 

 

 

Inter School Sports Activities

Cascade 21 Sports Mania

Taekwondo

Gulasal Sharma CHECKPOINT

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

Association of ICSE Schools of Maharashtra Aquatic Meet

100 MTS Breast Stroke

Vedant Shah VIII-D

Bronze Medal